Provincial Champions!

2020 Open Champions

Jim Webster and Barry Tall (Swan River)

2020 Women Champions

Gwen Smith from St. Vital and Lynne Rehbein from East St. Paul

2019 Open Champions

Ross MacMillan (Marquette) and Ernie Oliver (Assiniboine Memorial)

2019 Women Champions

Ina Laird and Shelley Schultz out of Assiniboine Memorial CC

2018 Open Champions

Ken & Shirley Strand out of St. Vital CC

2017 Open Champions

Warren Johnson and Brad Childe out of St. Vital CC

2016 Open Champions

Martin Nechwediuk and John Bazarkewich out of Assiniboine Memorial CC

2015 Open Champions

Ernie Oliver and Chris Sobkowicz out of Assiniboine Memorial CC

2014 Open Champions

Ernie Oliver and Chris Sobkowicz out of Assiniboine Memorial CC

2013 Open Champions

Ernie Oliver and Chris Sobkowicz out of Assiniboine Memorial CC

2012 Open Champions

Warren Johnson and Earl Stephenson out of St. Vital CC

2011 Open Champions

Dave Anderson and Marcel Pattyn out of Wlldewood CC

2010 Open Champions

Alf Ramsay and Earl Stephenson out of St. Vital CC

2009 Open Champions

Garth Stone and Jim Pyper out of Wildewood and Pembina CC

2008 Open Champions

Chris Jensen and Ken Jensen out of Grand Marais CC

2007 Open Champions

George Axent and Jim Dawson out of Grand Marais CC

2006 Open Champions

Dave Sawatzky and Ernie Oliver out of Fort Rouge CC

2005 Open Champions

Earl Klatt and Desi English out of Grand Marais CC

 

Open

2020, Swan River
Jim Webster and Barry Tall (Swan River)

2019, Steinbach
Ross MacMillan (Marquette) and Ernie Oliver (Assiniboine Memorial)

2018,   Assiniboine Memorial
Ken & Shirley Strand out of St. Vital CC

2017, Swan River
Warren Johnson and Brad Childe out of St. Vital CC

2016, Assiniboine Memorial
Martin Nechwediuk and John Bazarkewich out of Assiniboine Memorial CC

2015, Assiniboine Memorial
Ernie Oliver and Chris Sobkowicz out of Assiniboine Memorial CC

2014, Assiniboine Memorial
Ernie Oliver and Chris Sobkowicz out of Assiniboine Memorial CC

2013, Gimli
Ernie Oliver and Chris Sobkowicz out of Assiniboine Memorial CC

2012, Assiniboine Memorial
Warren Johnson and Earl Stephenson out of St. Vital CC

2011, Petersfield
Dave Anderson and Marcel Pattyn out of Wlldewood CC

2010, Fort Rouge
Alf Ramsay and Earl Stephenson out of St. Vital CC

2009, Grand Marais
Garth Stone and Jim Pyper out of Wildewood and Pembina CC

2008, Grand Marais
Chris Jensen and Ken Jensen out of Grand Marais CC

2007, Grand Marais
George Axent and Jim Dawson out of Grand Marais CC

2006, Grand Marais
Dave Sawatzky and Ernie Oliver out of Fort Rouge CC

2005, Grand Marais
Earl Klatt and Desi English out of Grand Marais CC

 

Women

2020, Assiniboine Memorial
Gwen Smith from St. Vital and Lynne Rehbein from East St. Paul

2019, Assiniboine Memorial
Ina Laird and Shelley Schultz out of Assiniboine Memorial CC